Schedule

Virginia Division Schedule for 2015-2016 Season
USFA Sanctioned tournaments listed. The remaining schedule to be completed soon.

August
15th-16th New West Regional Youth Circuit (RYC) Baltimore, MD
29th-30th Back To School Brawl CFA Charlottesville, VA

September
12th Referee Clinic TBA
26th-27th Virginia Kickoff DIV 1A ROC Fredericksburg Expo Center Fredericksburg, VA

October
3rd Joan of Arc – Women’s Competition LIFC Ashburn, VA
9th-12th NAC – DIV 1/DIV 2/Senior Team, Wheelchair Cadet Richmond, VA
17th Tech Open Virginia Tech Blacksburg, VA
24th Veterans Day Vet Open DHFC Fredericksburg, VA
24th-25th Junior Olypmics Qualifiers for FOIL and EPEE RFC Richmond, VA
24th-25th Ryder’s Cup RJCC MSFC Durham, NC
31st-1st Halloween Open William and Mary Williamsburg, VA

November
7th-8th Charm City DIV 1A ROC Baltimore, MD
13th-16th NAC – Junior/Cadet/Y14 Kansas City, MO
21st-22nd Thanksgiving Throwdown RFC Richmond, VA
28th-29th Thanksgiving Holiday Weekend

December
4th-7th NAC DIV 1/DIV 2/Vet Baltimore, MD
12th-13th Nightmare Before Christmas CFA Charlottesville, VA
19th Junior Olympics Qualifier for SABRE LIFC Ashburn, VA
19th-20th Earl of Arlington Youth Tournament AFC Arlington, VA
26th-27th Christmas/New Years Holidays

January
2nd-3rd Regional Youth Circuit Event RYC FSA Fairfax, VA
8th-11th NAC Div 1/Junior/Senior Team St. Louis, MO
15th-17th Capital Clash Super Youth Circuit Event (SYC) National Harbor, DC
23rd-24th Hangover Open RFC Richmond, VA
30th Referee Clinic

February
6th-7th JMU Open and Div 3 James Madison Univ. Harrisonburg, VA
12th-15th Junior Olympics Junior/Cadet/Junior Team Cleveland, OH
20th-21st River City Rumble RFC Richmond, VA
27th-28th Loudon Div 3 Vet Epee Tournament LIFC Ashburn, VA

March
5th-6th Tidewater Open Tournament TFC Chesapeake, VA
11th-14th NAC Div 2/Y10/Y12/Y14/Youth Team Salt Lake City, UT
19th-20th Summer Nationals Qualifiers DIV 2/3 and Y14
26th-27th Conomikes-Gutenberg Memorial Open William & Mary Williamsburg, VA

April
2nd-3rd
8th-11th NAC DIV 1/DIV1 Team/DIV3/VET/VET Team Richmond, VA
16th-17th Cherry Blossom Open University of Maryland, University Park, MD
23rd-24th Battle of the Swashbucklers Open Liberty University, Lynchburg, VA
30th-1st Virginia Division Championships

May
7th-8th Proposed Division RYC
14th-15th Youth Event – Limited entries for event LIFC Sterling, VA
21st Battle of Spotsylvania Veterans Tournament DHFC Fredericksburg, VA

June
4th-5th Solstice Smash AFC Arlington, VA
11th-12th Summer Sizzler Ratings Rally CFA Charlottesville, VA
18th-19th Tune Up Open RFC Richmond, VA
29th-8th Summer Nationals Dallas, TX

July
29th-8th Summer Nationals Dallas, TX
30th-31st Virginia Games


National Competitions

Virginia Tournaments
» Feb 6, 2016
JMU Open and Div 3
» Feb 20, 2016
River City Rumble
» Feb 27, 2016
Loudoun Vet Epee Open and Div3
» Feb 27, 2016
Martinelli Challenge - 1 of 5
» Mar 5, 2016
Tidewater Open
» Mar 19, 2016
Forte and Foible Veterans' Foil and Epee - 1
» Mar 26, 2016
Martinelli Challenge - 2 of 5
» Apr 16, 2016
Forte and Foible Veterans' Foil and Epee -2
» Apr 23, 2016
Martinelli Challenge - 3 of 5
» May 14, 2016
Forte and Foible Veterans' Foil and Epee -3
» May 28, 2016
Martinelli Challenge - 4 of 5
» Jun 4, 2016
Forte and Foible Veterans' Foil and Epee -4
» Jun 18, 2016
Forte and Foible Veterans' Foil and Epee -5
» Jun 25, 2016
Martinelli Challenge - 5 of 5


Maryland Tournaments
» Feb 12, 2016
Sabre After Sunset
» Feb 13, 2016
MDFC Veteran Epee Open
» Feb 20, 2016
Md Division Y14 National Qualifiers
» Feb 20, 2016
BFC Columbia Choco Therapy Open
» Feb 27, 2016
MoDuel Mixed Epee Open
» Feb 28, 2016
MDFC Youth Epee & Saber
» Mar 5, 2016
MD Division DIV 2/3 Summer National Qualifiers
» Mar 12, 2016
CFC Foil Tournament
» Mar 13, 2016
CFC Youth Foil
» Mar 19, 2016
BFCC Division III Open
» Mar 27, 2016
BFCC -- On to Richmond Vets Combined Open
» Apr 2, 2016
CFC Foil Tournament
» Apr 3, 2016
CFC Youth Foil
» Apr 23, 2016
Touche of Spring - Div2 3 Weapon
» Apr 23, 2016
BFC Columbia Y10/Y12/Y14 Foil
» Apr 30, 2016
CFC Foil Tournament
» May 1, 2016
CFC Youth Foil
» May 7, 2016
BFC Columbia C and Under Mixed Foil and Epee
» May 7, 2016
CFC Mixed Sabre E
» May 14, 2016
CFC Foil Tournament
Capitol Tournaments
» Feb 21, 2016
DCFC Champagne Challenge
» Mar 4, 2016
DC Fencers Friday Night Y14 Mixed Epee
» Mar 5, 2016
Capital Fencing Sabre Open
» Mar 6, 2016
Capital Fencing - Musketeer Circuit #3
» Mar 13, 2016
Champagne Challenge
» Mar 19, 2016
Capitol Division Summer National Qualifiers
» Apr 3, 2016
Champagne Challenge
» Apr 16, 2016
Cherry Blossom Open 2016
» May 14, 2016
Capital Fencing Sabre Open
» May 15, 2016
Capital Fencing - Musketeer Circuit #4
» Jun 25, 2016
Tune-Up Open Tournament
North Carolina Tournaments
» Feb 13, 2016
Beginers Practice Tournament
» Feb 20, 2016
8th Annual Mid-South Grand Open Tournament & Gala
» Feb 27, 2016
Level Up! Series: UUDDLRLRBABAStart Open
» Mar 5, 2016
Lynn Krupey Memorial Iron Maiden
» Mar 12, 2016
CHFA Mar 2016 Open/Unrated Epee, Unrated Foil
» Mar 19, 2016
Level Up! Series: Power Glove Open
» Apr 1, 2016
The 4th Annual Ned Light RYC (Region 6)@ Mid-South
» Apr 16, 2016
April Armageddon
» Apr 23, 2016
CHFA Apr 2016 Open/Women's Epee, Unrated Foil
» Apr 23, 2016
Level Up! Series: Cartridge Blow Open
» May 14, 2016
AFA - Youth, Women's, Mixed - Foil & Epee events
» May 21, 2016
CHFA May 2016 Open/Unrated Epee, Unrated Foil
» May 28, 2016
CFFA Stab-a-thon
» Jun 4, 2016
Level Up! Series: All Your Base Open
Philadelphia Tournaments
» Feb 7, 2016
FAP-NORTH Y12 Foil, Y14 Foil
» Feb 14, 2016
BCAF-WEST - I Love "U" Foil
» Feb 20, 2016
FAP-NORTH Y12 Sabre
» Feb 20, 2016
ZFA Open Epee
» Feb 21, 2016
FAP-NORTH Div2 Foil, Div2 Epee
» Feb 21, 2016
BCAF-W Y-10/12/14 Mixed Foil - YOUTH CUP - #5
» Feb 21, 2016
Liberty FC Sabre - Open, Youth, Women, & Team
» Mar 4, 2016
Swat Fencing: E & Under EPEE @ Liberty FC
» Mar 5, 2016
FAP-NORTH Div2 Sabre, Y12 Sabre
» Mar 6, 2016
FAP-NORTH Y12 Foil, Y14 Foil, Y14 Epee
» Mar 12, 2016
FAP-NORTH Y12 Foil Team FAP ONLY!
» Mar 13, 2016
BCAF-W Y-10/12/14 Mixed Foil - YOUTH CUP - #6
» Mar 19, 2016
FAP-NORTH Div2 Foil, Div2 Epee
» Mar 20, 2016
PHL Div '15-'16 Y14 Summer National Qualifier
» Apr 2, 2016
FAP Unclassified Foil
» Apr 2, 2016
FAP-NORTH Div2 Sabre
» Apr 2, 2016
ZFA Open Epee
» Apr 3, 2016
FAP-NORTH Div2 Epee
» Apr 3, 2016
ZFA Open foil/C&under foil
» Apr 10, 2016
BCAF-W Y-10/12/14 Mixed Foil - YOUTH CUP - #7
South Jersey Tournaments
» Feb 7, 2016
Pre-JO Sabre Mixed Open Tournament at Infinity
» Feb 20, 2016
Infinity: Battle of the U's
» Mar 13, 2016
Infinity: Battle of the U's and Youth
» Apr 2, 2016
Pre-NAC Sabre Mixed Open Tournament at Infinity
» Apr 17, 2016
Infinity: Battle of the U's and Youth
» May 7, 2016
Sabre Mixed Open Tournament at Infinity
» May 22, 2016
Infinity: Battle of the U's and Youth
» Jun 12, 2016
Infinity: Battle of the U's and Youth
» Jun 26, 2016
Pre-NAT Sabre Mixed Open Tournament at Infinity