Tournament: Regional Youth Circuit & Cadet in Mechanicsville
Location: Mechanicsville Fencing Academy and Richmond F.C.
Event: Open Cadet Mixed Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: Saturday, January 26, 2008 - 9:00 AM
Place | Name | Club | Div | Rating | Earned | Born |
1 | Eldeib, Alexander | Virginia Academy Of Fencing | VA | B07 | 1995 | |
2 | Jones, Brad | Green Ronin Fencing Club | VA | D08 | 1992 | |
3T | Russell, Ben | Virginia Academy Of Fencing | VA | E07 | 1993 | |
3T | Worsham, Braxton | Virginia Academy Of Fencing | VA | B07 | 1991 | |
5 | Hollenbeck, Luke | Virginia Academy Of Fencing | VA | C07 | 1993 | |
6 | Berumez, Ethan | Mechanicsville Fencing Academy | VA | U | 1991 | |
7 | Menon, Aravind | Virginia Academy Of Fencing | VA | U | 1993 | |
8 | Selove, Paul | Out Of Nowhere | VA | B07 | 1992 | |
9 | Colbert, Brett | Salle Green | VA | U | 1993 | |
10 | Decker, Steven | Charlottesville Fencing Alliance | VA | U | 1992 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | V | TS | TR | Ind | Pl | |||
Hollenbeck, Luke (VRGNIA AF) | 1 | V5 | V3 | D3 | V5 | 3 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 2 | ||
Menon, Aravind (VRGNIA AF) | 2 | D3 | D1 | D1 | V5 | 1 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 4 | ||
Eldeib, Alexander (VRGNIA AF) | 3 | D2 | V3 | D2 | V5 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 3 | ||
Jones, Brad (GRFC) | 4 | V4 | V4 | V3 | V3 | 4 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 1 | ||
Colbert, Brett (SALG) | 5 | D4 | D1 | D2 | D2 | 0 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 5 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | V | TS | TR | Ind | Pl | |||
Worsham, Braxton (VRGNIA AF) | 1 | D1 | V5 | V5 | V5 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 2 | ||
Russell, Ben (VRGNIA AF) | 2 | V5 | V5 | V5 | V5 | 4 | 20 | 5 | +15 | 1 | ||
Selove, Paul (OON) | 3 | D2 | D2 | V5 | D4 | 1 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 4 | ||
Decker, Steven (CFA) | 4 | D2 | D2 | D2 | D0 | 0 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 5 | ||
Berumez, Ethan (MFA) | 5 | D2 | D0 | V5 | V5 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 3 |
Table of 16 | Table of 8 | Semi-Finals | Finals | |
(1) Russell, Ben - E07 | ||||
(1) Russell, Ben - E07 | ||||
(16) -BYE- | ||||
(1) Russell, Ben - E07 | ||||
(9) Colbert, Brett - U | 15 - 12 | |||
(8) Selove, Paul - B07 | ||||
(8) Selove, Paul - B07 | 6 - 15 | |||
(5) Eldeib, Alexander - B07 | ||||
(5) Eldeib, Alexander - B07 | 8 - 15 | |||
(5) Eldeib, Alexander - B07 | ||||
(12) -BYE- | ||||
(5) Eldeib, Alexander - B07 | ||||
(13) -BYE- | 15 - 10 | |||
(4) Hollenbeck, Luke - C07 | ||||
(4) Hollenbeck, Luke - C07 | ||||
(5) Eldeib, Alexander - B07 | ||||
(3) Worsham, Braxton - B07 | 11 - 7 | |||
(3) Worsham, Braxton - B07 | ||||
(14) -BYE- | ||||
(3) Worsham, Braxton - B07 | ||||
(11) -BYE- | 15 - 10 | |||
(6) Berumez, Ethan - U | ||||
(6) Berumez, Ethan - U | ||||
(2) Jones, Brad - D08 | ||||
(7) Menon, Aravind - U | 9 - 15 | |||
(7) Menon, Aravind - U | ||||
(10) Decker, Steven - U | 15 - 13 | |||
(2) Jones, Brad - D08 | ||||
(15) -BYE- | 5 - 15 | |||
(2) Jones, Brad - D08 | ||||
(2) Jones, Brad - D08 | ||||
Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com